Calathea
Calathea
Calathea
Calathea

Calathea

€16,00
Size

Common name: Calathea, Maranta

Scientific name: Calathea crocata

Location: Indoor

Light: Indirect, Not very intense.

Watering: Frequent.

Approximate measures: 12 x 50cm

The Calathea, for its inflorescence of orange and yellow tones, is one of the most spectacular plants of interior. Its medium size and its elegance, make it a perfect plant to give a natural touch of colour to our homes.

*Pot not included. 

**The measures of the plants correspond to the width of the pot for the height of the plant, and they are approximate measures. 

Visitado recientemente