Cereus Cactus
Cereus Cactus
Cereus Cactus
Cereus Cactus

Cereus Cactus

€4,80
Title

Common name: Cereus 

Scientific name: Cereus peruvianus

Location: Indoor/Outdoor

Light: Very abundant

Watering: Regularly, letting it dry between waterings. Almost no cold months.

Approximate measures: 8 x 26cm

A medium size succulent (it can reach a large size if given the right conditions), perfect to give a green touch to that special corner of our homes. Ideal to give a subtle natural touch, to any room of the house or to make compositions with several cactus. 

To complement your plant, and make our "green space" even more special, we have pots in burgundy, pink or white, with an elegant three-legged stand in gold. The perfect complement for our new friend.

*Pots not included in the price of the plant. Available in the purchase options of this product. 

**The measures of the plants correspond to the width of the flowerpot for the height of the plant, and they are approximate measures.

 

 

Visitado recientemente