Peace Lily
 Peace Lily
 Peace Lily
 Peace Lily

Peace Lily

€17,00

Common name: Peace Lily, the Wind Candle.

Scientific name: Spaththiphyllum wallisi

Location: Indoor

Light: Not very demanding. Always indirect.

Watering: Abundant. To maintain the humid substratum.

Little can be said of these precious ornamental plants that is not already known, since they are a classic of the interior decoration. Their imposing green leaves and their sublime white flowers will dress up any space in your house, in exchange for some minimum care.

*Pot not included. 

Visitado recientemente