Senecio
Senecio
Senecio
Senecio

Senecio

€9,00
Name

Common name: Rosary plant or balls

Scientific name: Senecio rowleyanus

Location: Indoor/Outdoor

Light: Very bright location. Avoid direct sun.

Watering: Let the substrate dry well between waterings.

Approximate measures: 17 x 43cm

Rosario plants are one of the best options if you are looking for a hanging plant.  Perfect to give volume to any corner of your house and extremely simple to care of. At the time of flowering, they give beautiful white flowers that give off a pleasant smell of cinnamon.

*Pot not included. 

**The measures of the plants correspond to the width of the pot for the height of the plant, and are approximate measures.

Visitado recientemente