Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria
Sansevieria

Sansevieria

€19,50

Common name: Sansevieria, Tiger tongue

Scientific name: Sansevieria trifasciata

Location: Interior (supports exteriors)

Light: Lots of light

Watering: little. Let the substrate dry before watering again. 

Approximate measurements: 15 x 48cm

This beautiful ornamental plant is practically able to survive by itself, so it is perfect if you want to have natural plants at home, but you don't know or don't want to worry about their care.

 A "devourer" of carbon dioxide. It has the ability to store oxygen during the day, to release it during the night, which makes it an ideal plant for our bedrooms.

*Pot not included.

**The measures of the plants correspond to the width of the pot by the height of the plant, and are approximate measures

Visitado recientemente